https://www.christianworldviewfilmfestival.com/wp-content/themes/salient/css/fonts/svg/basic_alarm.svg

Tentative Festival Schedule

 

Film Festival Schedule Wednesday
7:00 – 8:30pm – Festival Opening Session – Eric Ludy
8:30 – 10:30pm – Showcase Screening: Free Burma Rangers – Stage A

Faith in Film Breakfast
8:00 – 9:30am

Film Festival Schedule Thursday
10:00 – Noon – Film Block 1
Chapel – Treasure Lies
Stage A – Lukas Storyteller; Atlas; An Open Door; Friendship Fire; Word for Word Bible Series: Creation (Ep 1); Farmer Dillo Shapes Things Up; Torchlighters: The George Muller Story
Stage B – Searching for a King: The Complete Series

Noon – 1:00pm – Lunch Break

1:00 – 2:30pm – Film Block 2
Chapel
– Counter Column (12+)
Stage A – Flip’s Father; Choices; Colors of Brilliance; Pushing Envelopes
Stage B – Jesus in Athens (12+)
The Garage – Underground Discussion 01: Balancing Your Filmmaking Career and Family

2:30 – 3:00pm – Break

3:00 – 5:00pm – Film Block 3
Chapel
– The Pilgrim’s Progress
Stage A – Sepâh (12+); The Drummer Boy; Night Guard (12+); Guilt (12+); Unwanted (12+); So Much More (12+); Wheelchair (12+)
Stage B – Faith on Edge

5:00 – 6:30pm – Dinner Break

6:30 – 7:00pm – Special Music

7:00 – 8:30pm – General Session – Jon Erwin

9:00 – 11:00pm – Film Block 4
Chapel
– It’s a Life Worth Living (12+)
Stage A – Cross Purposes; Wealth, Fame & Love; Reflection; Sibling Love; Elfi; Dreaming at Dawn; Shadow of Doubt (12+)
Stage B – Showcase Film: The Marvin Charles Story; Miracles from the Killing Fields (12+); Come, Let Us Reason

Film Festival Schedule Friday
10:00 – Noon – Film Block 5
Chapel
– Pilgrim’s Progress
Stage ADino Hunter – Digging for Dinosuar Soft Tissue; Woodrow and My Dad; Elysian; The Wedding of Peter & Savannah; Dinosaur Heart; Lost Legacy Reclaimed, Ep. 1
Stage B – Promotional Films; Music Videos

Noon – 1:00pm – Lunch Break

1:00 – 2:30pm – Film Block 6
Chapel – Counter Column (12+)
Stage A – Sang-chul: North Korea; Always Forward (12+); One-Eighty; Penny: Portrait of a Birth Mom; The Light
Stage B – Honor Your Father Films; The Stolen Life; Cross Purposes
The Garage – Underground Discussion 02: 
Feeling Stuck? We’ve Got Encouragement

2:30 – 3:00pm – Break

3:00 – 5:00pm – Film Block 7
Chapel
– It’s a Life Worth Living (12+)
Stage B
– Treasure Lies
The Garage
 – 48 Hr Film Race Films; Scoring Competition Films

5:00 – 7:00pm – Dinner Break

7:00 – 9:00pm – Awards Ceremony

Keep up with the latest on social media:

Follow Us on Facebook